Past Interns

 

 

 

2017

 

  • Jayme Ratliff, Communications Internship
  • Mehdi Harley, Climate Change Research Internship
  • William Feeney, Land Use Internship

 

 

 

2016

 

  • Rachel Benson, Land Use
  • Jenna Gustafson, Environmental Education
  • Meg Emory, Policy & Responsible Materials
  • Olivia Engel, Land Use
  • Pia Hanson, Policy and Sustainability
  • Erin Haug, Renewable Energy
  • Bailey Hollerud, Responsible Materials & Renewable Energy
  • Ethan Howard, Green Building and Land Use Internship
  • Que Nguyen, Renewable Energy 

 

 

 

2015

 

  • Neal Callinan, Renewable Energy and Biomaterials
  • Christine Johnson, Responsible Materials 
  • DeSeul Kim, Responsible Materials and Certification
  • Chase Taylor, Renewable Energy 
  • Liam Krause, Environmental Education
  • Alyssa Belsito, Certification 
  • Annie Shapiro, Responsible Materials and Policy
  • Sunny Leung, Responsible Materials
  • Cassandra Baumgartner, Responsible Materials
  • Alex Van Vlaenderen, Land Use

 

 

2014

 

  • Jacquelyn Livingston, Environmental Policy 
  • Matthew Snorek, Environmental Quality and Policy Internship
  • Samira Hanessian, HECUA Environmental Sustainability Internship
  • Stefan Schlitz, Policy and Responsible Materials
  • Natalie Johnson, Communications - Public Relations & Media
  • Nadia foo Kune, Renewable Energy
  • Allison Serakos, Environmental Education & Climate Policy
  • Amy Kilgore, Communications & Policy
  • Peggy Anderson, Environmental Education & Water Quality
  • John Owen, Responsible Materials and Certification

 

 

2013

 

  • Alyssa Tope, Green Building
  • Dominic Jennen, Communications
  • Julia Wolfe, Food Systems
  • Ashley Osteraas, Communications & Environmental Education
  • Nicole Lovegren, Public Policy
  • Adriane Burmester, Public and International Policy
  • Mark Flicker, Responsible Recreation
  • Buster Stubblefield, IT/Web Development

 

 

2012

 

  • Maddie Vargo, Water Quality
  • Matthew Thompson, Green Building (2011-2012)
  • Trevor McCalmont, Renewable Energy
  • Pamela Foster, Research
  • Gretchen Trudeau, Renewable Energy Policy
  • Lindsey Chaplin, Responsible Materials
  • Jasmine Jones, Environmental Systems
  • Kara Young, Green Housing & Communications
  • Christine Forland, Renewable Energy
  • Lacey McCray, Communications, Education & Policy
  • Teri Ground, Renewable Energy Policy
  • Andy Bowman, Responsible Recreation
  • Pooja Shah, Certification & Policy

 

 

2011

 

  • Adam Zoet, Renewable Energy Policy, CURA/CAP Internship
  • Jennifer Garman, Green Building
  • Grace Giampietro, Environmental Policy
  • Kelsey Reinke, Green Building
  • Olivia Allen, Communications
  • Ryan Radzak, Research
  • David Werley, Policy (2010-2011)

 

 

2010

 

  • Anna Boykis, Communications
  • Patrick Kemp, Renewable Energy
  • Lu Zhang, Research
  • Adam Birr, Project Assistant
  • Ben Kaldunski, Green Building & Responsible Materials
  • Carrie Kothlow, Green Building (2009-2010)
  • Megan Glaeser, Green Buiding and Certification (2009-2010), HECUA Internship
  • Michelle Duffy, Green Building (2009-2010)

 

 

2009

 

  • Kirstin Weber, Communications, HECUA Internship
  • Raisa Behal, Responsible Materials

 

 

2008

 

  • Matt Frank, Land Use & Research
  • Lauren Ballewske, Green Building

 

 

2007

 

  • Alec Rabine, Land Use, HECUA Internship
  • Annamarie Mittelstadt, Research
  • Sam Fortin, Green Building
  • Jack Hogin, Green Building & Land Use (2006-2007)

 

 

2006

 

  • Nannette Carstens, Green Building

 

 

2005